Chapters Officers2019-09-25T00:09:12+00:00
Cynthia Giddens Hunter, Chapter President

President
Cynthia Hunter

1st Vice President
Dr. Essie Preston

Treasurer
Monique Green

Financial Secretary
Cherona DeMesma Walzer

Chaplain
LeAndrea Robinson-Cowens

Recording Secretary
Shawn Swanier

Corresponding Secretary
Rachelle Guillory-Sherman

Custodian 
Lillie Robinson

Sergeant-at-Arms
Mary Curry

Risk Management Coordinator
Sondra Fisher

Journalist
Necko Ginyard-Taylor

2nd Vice President
Summer Moore

Assistant Treasurer
Chanise Gordon

Assistant Financial Secretary
Ashley Farley

Assistant Chaplain
Shaun Jordan

Assistant Secretary
Ronnell Wilson Nichols

Assistant Corresponding Secretary
Dietrich Brown

Historian
Paige Charles

Internal Audit
Louise Dodson

Parliamentarian
Jenelle Franklin

Immediate-Past-President
Aisha Childs

Chair Arts & Letters
Vickie Plummer

Scholarship Chair
Gloria Jackson

Health Resources Chair
Darlene Lott

Women Helping Women Co-Chair
Linda Stewart

Social Action Chair
Sheila Tresvant

Technology Chair
Yvonne Hairston

Ways and Means
Event Operations and Budget, Co-Chair
Lula Morehouse

Leadership Development/Presidents Council, Co-Chair
Linda Evans

International Awareness, Chair
Doris Wilson

Protocol and Traditions, Chair
Pamela Neal-Robinson

National Pan Hellenic Council, Chair
Nicole McMahon

Emergency Response Team, Chair
Valerie Rodgers-Owens

Economic Development, Chair
Pamela Small Pitcher

Delta Academy, Co-Chair
Aubrey Darden

Delta Academy, Co-Chair
Jennifer Rockett

Food Distribution, Co-Chair
Joyce Stephens

Western Cabaret (Ways and Means), C0-CoOrdinator
Madalyn Kay Nunley

Arts & Letters Co-Chair
Dietrich Brown

Assistant Financial Secretary
Ashley Farley

Health Resources Co-Chair
Stephanie Quarles-Jackson

Women Helping Women Co-Chair
Jo Jackie Johnson

Social Action Co-Chair
Madell Williams

Co-Chair, Technology
Daisha Matthews

Ways and Means
Event Operations and Budget, Co-Chair
Susan Williams

Leadership Development/Presidents Council, Co-Chair
Christal Foster Jones

International Awareness, Co-Chair
Shawn Swanier

Protocol and Traditions, Chair
Louise Dodson

National Pan Hellenic Council, Co-Chair
Tylyn Fields

Emergency Response Team, Co-Chair
Tandiwe Mushonga-Vandroff

Economic Development, Co-Chair
Jasmine Whaley

Delta Academy, Co-Chair
Jayla Harris

Food Distribution, Co-Chair
LeAndrea Cowens

Food Distribution, Co-Chair
LaShawn Alvarez

Nominating Committe, Chair
Dawn Boykins Owens